Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi,Mirchi,Corriander,Rai,Methi,Tej Patta,Dal Chini,Jeera,Lahsun,Hing,Choti Elaichi,Badi Elachi,A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4504460 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 24-01-2024 16:01:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE | - | 27-01-2024 05:53:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 17:00:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 29-01-2024 00:41:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : HALDI,MIRCHI,CORRIANDER,RAI,METHI,TEJ PATTA,DAL CHINI,JEERA,LAHSUN,HING,CHOTI ELAICHI,BADI ELACHI,A | 99522.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HALDI,MIRCHI,CORRIANDER,RAI,METHI,TEJ PATTA,DAL CHINI,JEERA,LAHSUN,HING,CHOTI ELAICHI,BADI ELACHI,A | 110550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HALDI,MIRCHI,CORRIANDER,RAI,METHI,TEJ PATTA,DAL CHINI,JEERA,LAHSUN,HING,CHOTI ELAICHI,BADI ELACHI,A | 159660.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HALDI,MIRCHI,CORRIANDER,RAI,METHI,TEJ PATTA,DAL CHINI,JEERA,LAHSUN,HING,CHOTI ELAICHI,BADI ELACHI,A | 180632.00 | L4 |