Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe, Cs, Smls, Asme B36.10, 150 Mm, 40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/R/461011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2025 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2025
Expired 548 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, SMLS, ASME B36.10, 150MM, 40 | 964618.64 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING(MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, SMLS, ASME B36.10, 150MM, 40 | 963559.32 | L1 |
| 3 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, SMLS, ASME B36.10, 150MM, 40 | 1017838.98 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 4 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, SMLS, ASME B36.10, 150MM, 40 | 1107203.39 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 5 | RAJAT METALS (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, SMLS, ASME B36.10, 150MM, 40 | 1110000.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 6 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, SMLS, ASME B36.10, 150MM, 40 | 1147500.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 7 | PETRO STEEL PIPINGS (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, SMLS, ASME B36.10, 150MM, 40 | 1185593.22 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 8 | shree metal (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, SMLS, ASME B36.10, 150MM, 40 | 1188983.05 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 9 | SKRK ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, SMLS, ASME B36.10, 150MM, 40 | 1189830.51 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 10 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, SMLS, ASME B36.10, 150MM, 40 | 1236440.68 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 11 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, SMLS, ASME B36.10, 150MM, 40 | 1267372.88 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 12 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, SMLS, ASME B36.10, 150MM, 40 | 1271186.44 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 13 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, SMLS, ASME B36.10, 150MM, 40 | 1271610.17 (Bid Price) | L12 |
| 14 | POONAM PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, SMLS, ASME B36.10, 150MM, 40 | 1294915.25 (Bid Price) | L13 |
| 15 | UNNATI METALS AND ALLOYS (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, SMLS, ASME B36.10, 150MM, 40 | 1298728.81 (Bid Price) | L14 |
| 16 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, SMLS, ASME B36.10, 150MM, 40 | 1305851.70 (Bid Price) | L15 |
| 17 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, CS, SMLS, ASME B36.10, 150MM, 40 | 1325593.22 (Bid Price) | L16 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read morePipe, asme b36.10, api 5l gr.b, be, seam,pipe, asme b36.10, api 5l gr.b, be, seam,pipe, asme b36.10
Read more
Pipe, asme b36.10, api 5l gr.b, be, seam,pipe, asme b36.10, api 5l gr.b, be, seam,pipe, asme b36.10
Read more
of your Industry type