Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Car Hire Local 8hrs Or 80 Kms Innova Crysta,Extra Kms Above 80 Kms Innova Crysta,Extra Hrs Above 8 Hrs
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4077533
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 12, 2023 18:37
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1049 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PHILFRAN TRAVELS

Contract Value

8283200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anand Ramesh Trimukhe
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANIL SHETYE - 22-10-2023 13:11:08 MII MSE Qualified
2 PHILFRAN TRAVELS - 22-10-2023 12:19:08 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PHILFRAN TRAVELS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Car Hire Local 8hrs or 80KmsInnova Crysta,Extra Kms above 80 KmsInnova Crysta,Extra Hrs above 8 hrs 8283200.00 L1
2 ANIL SHETYE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Car Hire Local 8hrs or 80KmsInnova Crysta,Extra Kms above 80 KmsInnova Crysta,Extra Hrs above 8 hrs 8856800.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Car Hire Local 8hrs or 80KmsInnova Crysta NA BOQ Item 216 ₹ 1123200.000
Extra Kms above 80 KmsInnova Crysta NA BOQ Item 15200 ₹ 684000.000
Extra Hrs above 8 hrs Innova Crysta NA BOQ Item 1300 ₹ 650000.000
Car Hire Outstation Innova Crysta 250km NA BOQ Item 216 ₹ 3024000.000
INNOVA CRYSTA NIGHT HALT NA BOQ Item 216 ₹ 820800.000
Car Hire Local 8hrs or 80Kms Toyota Fortuner NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 84000.000
Extra Kms above 80 Kms Toyota Fortuner NA BOQ Item 720 ₹ 86400.000
Extra Hrs above 8 hrsToyota Fortuner NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 24000.000
Car Hire Outstation Toyota Fortuner 250km NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 240000.000
Toyota Fortuner NIGHT HALT NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 30000.000
Volvo Bus Hire Local 8hrs or 80Kms NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 432000.000
Extra Kms above 80 Kms Volvo Bus NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 140000.000
Extra Hrs above 8 hrsVolvo Bus NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 100000.000
Volvo Bus Hire Outstation 250km NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 720000.000
Volvo Bus NIGHT HALT NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 60000.000
Excluding Toll or Parking or Octroi charge NA BOQ Item 64800 ₹ 64800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise