Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3000 Litre Tank Capacity Lcv Chassis Mounted Suction Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4712699 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S J.S.B.ENGINERING COMPANY
Contract Value
1988788
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Devendra Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICON OUTSOURCING SERVICES AND GARMENTS | Make : ICON Model : 3000 Liter Tank Capacity LCV Chassis Mounted SM Title : 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | 09-03-2024 21:10:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S J M D INDISTRIS | Make : JMD Model : 3000 LITTER/ SUCTION MACHINE Title : 3000 LITTER TANK CAPACITY LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | 09-03-2024 20:23:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S J.S.B.ENGINERING COMPANY | Make : EGI Model : 3000 Liter Tank Capacity LCV Chassis Mounted SM Title : 3000 Liter Tank Capacity LCV Chassis Mounted SM | 09-03-2024 20:32:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | V S T MOTER INDIA COMPANY | Make : VST coreB Model : VST SM3.0 Title : VST coreB Chassis Mounted Suction Machine | 09-03-2024 16:31:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J.S.B.ENGINERING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | 1988788.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S J M D INDISTRIS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | 1989789.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ICON OUTSOURCING SERVICES AND GARMENTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3000 LITRE TANK CAPACITY LCV CHASSIS MOUNTED SUCTION MACHINE | 1995780.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3000 Liter Tank Capacity LCV Chassis Mounted SM | EGI | 3000 Liter Tank Capacity LCV Chassis Mounted SM | 1 | ₹ 1988788.000 |