Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earth Work,Filling Available Excavated Earth,Disposal Of Building Rubbish,Surface Dressing Of The G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4065635 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prabhas Ranjan
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.G. ENTERPRISES | - | 02-12-2023 08:16:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S PADMA CONSTRUCTION | - | 02-12-2023 11:45:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s S.S.CONSTRUCTION | - | 02-12-2023 12:24:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 30-11-2023 20:23:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RC CONSTRUCTION | - | 02-12-2023 14:43:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RC CONSTRUCTION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Earth work,Filling available excavated earth,Disposal of building rubbish,Surface dressing of the g | 553070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s S.S.CONSTRUCTION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Earth work,Filling available excavated earth,Disposal of building rubbish,Surface dressing of the g | 568404.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.K. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Earth work,Filling available excavated earth,Disposal of building rubbish,Surface dressing of the g | 576200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S PADMA CONSTRUCTION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Earth work,Filling available excavated earth,Disposal of building rubbish,Surface dressing of the g | 592300.00 | L4 |