Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Chair,Revolving Chair,High Back Chair,Plactic Chair,Plactic Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4366945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 20, 2023 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SUNIL GANGWAR ENTERPRISES
840604
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANCE GROUP | - | 25-12-2023 13:05:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Bansal Interiors | - | 24-12-2023 16:11:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Bareilly Defence Store | - | 29-12-2023 11:05:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SUNIL GANGWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 22-12-2023 09:26:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | - | 02-01-2024 19:30:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S LAXMI FURNITURE SANITARY & HARDWARE | - | 07-01-2024 13:06:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S LUCKY AUTOMOBILES | - | 25-12-2023 11:15:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | National Enterprises | - | 06-01-2024 13:31:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sri Golju Furniture Industries | - | 27-12-2023 13:43:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | UNITECH FURNITURE | - | 30-12-2023 16:07:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | UPWORX TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-01-2024 12:52:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 29-12-2023 17:38:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | WHITE CEDAR INDUSTRIES | - | 29-12-2023 15:43:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUNIL GANGWAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFFICE CHAIR,REVOLVING CHAIR,HIGH BACK CHAIR,PLACTIC CHAIR,PLACTIC CHAIR | 840604.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bareilly Defence Store( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFFICE CHAIR,REVOLVING CHAIR,HIGH BACK CHAIR,PLACTIC CHAIR,PLACTIC CHAIR | 919593.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLIANCE GROUP | Item Categories : OFFICE CHAIR,REVOLVING CHAIR,HIGH BACK CHAIR,PLACTIC CHAIR,PLACTIC CHAIR | 922400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S LUCKY AUTOMOBILES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFFICE CHAIR,REVOLVING CHAIR,HIGH BACK CHAIR,PLACTIC CHAIR,PLACTIC CHAIR | 1050737.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OFFICE CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 556450.000 |
| REVOLVING CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 255150.000 |
| HIGH BACK CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26589.000 |
| PLACTIC CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1425.000 |
| PLACTIC CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 990.000 |
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreImprovements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Improvements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreof your Industry type