Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ifp,Inverter 2kw Machine,Inverter Battery 150ah,Printer,Projector,Tv 55inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4447630 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Microbot
Contract Value
683000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Birendra Sahu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FSTI INDIA | - | 16-01-2024 19:26:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HAMMER ENTERPRISE | - | 13-01-2024 11:33:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 16:25:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Microbot | - | 15-01-2024 09:31:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | pratimohan biswal | - | 13-01-2024 18:13:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Tarlika Enterprises | - | 16-01-2024 15:06:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Microbot(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IFP,Inverter 2kw machine,inverter battery 150ah,printer,projector,TV 55inch | 683000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HAMMER ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IFP,Inverter 2kw machine,inverter battery 150ah,printer,projector,TV 55inch | 702600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IFP,Inverter 2kw machine,inverter battery 150ah,printer,projector,TV 55inch | 704650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | pratimohan biswal (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : IFP,Inverter 2kw machine,inverter battery 150ah,printer,projector,TV 55inch | 705285.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IFP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 498000.000 |
| Inverter 2kw machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| inverter battery 150ah | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| projector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| TV 55inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type