Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: 40 Micron Filters 🔬 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 40 Micron Filters. 🛫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Evaluation Criteria As Per The Government's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: 40 Micron Filters, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Filtration Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
40 Micron Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4839408 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 14:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MIKRO FLO FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
311017.32
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jai Chandra Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIKRO FLO FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MIKROFLO Model : MFI-4923 (40 M) Title : Filter for Airborne Liquid Cooling System (40 Microns) | 16-04-2024 16:32:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIKRO FLO FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 40 MICRON FILTER | 263574.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filter for Airborne Liquid Cooling System (40 Microns) | MIKROFLO | MFI-4923 (40 M) | 9 | ₹ 311017.320 |