Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laying Of 33 Kv Line And Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 33 Kv Ring Main Unit At Badripur Road Of Ajabpur Section Under Edsd, Araghar Under Edd, Raipur.
|
| Description |
Laying Of 33 Kv Line And Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 33 Kv Ring Main Unit At Badripur Road Of Ajabpur Section Under Edsd, Araghar Under Edd, Raipur.
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPCL4_89030_1 |
|
Reference Number |
48/EDCRDDUN/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 2.56 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Badripur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=105615 |
| Start Date | November 22, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2025
Expired 275 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreConstruction of new 11 kv feeder from 33/11 kv ajabpur sub-station to apna ghar by laying of 3x400 sqmm. underground cable through defence colony under edsd, araghar under edd, raipur
Construction of new 11 kv feeder from 33/11 kv ajabpur sub-station to apna ghar by laying of 3x400 sqmm. underground cable through defence colony under edsd, araghar under edd, raipur
Read moreReplacement of existing 33 kv acsr conductor by 33 kv aaac al-59, 241 sqmm. covered conductor at different work site from 220 kv sub-station, iip to jungle road, majri under 33/11 kv sub-station, ajabpur under edsd, araghar under edd, raipur
Replacement of existing 33 kv acsr conductor by 33 kv aaac al-59, 241 sqmm. covered conductor at different work site from 220 kv sub-station, iip to jungle road, majri under 33/11 kv sub-station, ajabpur under edsd, araghar under edd, raipur
Read moreConstruction of new 33 kv bay at 33/11 kv sub-station, balawala under edsd, balawala under edd, raipur
Construction of new 33 kv bay at 33/11 kv sub-station, balawala under edsd, balawala under edd, raipur
Read moreReplacement of 33 kv panel under 33/11 kv sub-station, it park under edsd, it park under edd, raipur.
Replacement of 33 kv panel under 33/11 kv sub-station, it park under edsd, it park under edd, raipur.
Read moreRealinement/ construction of 33 kv/11 kv lines at araghar s/s as per ptcul s/s under edsd araghar.
Realinement/ construction of 33 kv/11 kv lines at araghar s/s as per ptcul s/s under edsd araghar.
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv line from 220 kv iip substation to 33/11 kv s/s doordarshan under edsd araghar.
Construction of 33 kv line from 220 kv iip substation to 33/11 kv s/s doordarshan under edsd araghar.
Read moreSupply and installation of 33 kv ring main unit at 33/11 kv sub-station, it park for connecting 33/11 kv sub-station, nalapani under edsd, it park under edd, raipur.
Supply and installation of 33 kv ring main unit at 33/11 kv sub-station, it park for connecting 33/11 kv sub-station, nalapani under edsd, it park under edd, raipur.
Read moreSupply and installation of 33 kv ring main unit at opto line for connecting opto factory sub-station under edsd, it park under edd, raipur.
Supply and installation of 33 kv ring main unit at opto line for connecting opto factory sub-station under edsd, it park under edd, raipur.
Read moreof your Industry type