Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Almirah,Steel Rack,Examination Table With Mattress,Patient Stool,Dari
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4774007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S INDIAN RELIABLE COMPANY
Contract Value
1710000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Alok Kumar Tripathi
Department:
Rural Development Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
Gramin Vikas Vibhag Jharkhand
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AGRAWAL ENTERPRISES | - | 22-03-2024 19:14:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES | - | 21-03-2024 16:19:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S INDIAN RELIABLE COMPANY | - | 21-03-2024 13:06:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S VIVEK AGENCIES | - | 21-03-2024 17:01:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PRAMOD AGENCIES | - | 21-03-2024 13:15:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIVEK AGENCIES | Item Categories : STEEL ALMIRAH,STEEL RACK,EXAMINATION TABLE WITH MATTRESS,PATIENT STOOL,DARI | 1414126.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S INDIAN RELIABLE COMPANY | Item Categories : STEEL ALMIRAH,STEEL RACK,EXAMINATION TABLE WITH MATTRESS,PATIENT STOOL,DARI | 1710000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | PRAMOD AGENCIES | Item Categories : STEEL ALMIRAH,STEEL RACK,EXAMINATION TABLE WITH MATTRESS,PATIENT STOOL,DARI | 1876200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEEL ALMIRAH | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 550000.000 |
| STEEL RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 198000.000 |
| EXAMINATION TABLE WITH MATTRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 198000.000 |
| PATIENT STOOL | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| DARI | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 720000.000 |