Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Alert: Goods Transport Services For Food Grains ๐๐พ The Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Is Seeking Bids For Goods Transport Services For The Transportation Of Food Grains From Pathankot To Palampur. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Transporters With Open Body Tauru Trucks Are Invited To Submit Bids Based On The Rate Per Metric Ton (Per Mt). Bids Should Be Competitive And Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Goods Transport Services, Food Grains, Transportation, Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Open Body Tauru Trucks, Pathankot To Palampur, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains, Pathankot To Palampur Te 15042024; Open Body Tauru
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4813724 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 03:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHAGWATI TRADERS
Contract Value
15738080
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
E S Jagan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI TRADERS | 15-04-2024 13:35:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | D S FLIGHTS | 15-04-2024 12:44:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VARUN KUMAR | 13-04-2024 18:49:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, PATHANKOT TO PALAMPUR TE 15042024; Open Body Tauru | 15738080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VARUN KUMAR | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, PATHANKOT TO PALAMPUR TE 15042024; Open Body Tauru | 17372175.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D S FLIGHTS | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, PATHANKOT TO PALAMPUR TE 15042024; Open Body Tauru | 17689475.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, PATHANKOT TO PALAMPUR TE 15042024; Open Body Taurus; 16 FT Truck | Goods Transport Services - Per MT | 15865 | โน 15738080.000 |