Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Cooler With Ro,Water Cooler With Ro 1,Water Cooler With Ro 2,Water Cooler With Ro 3,Water Coo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Legal Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3945531 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tithi Traders
1069997.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESIRE ENTERPRISE | - | 17-09-2023 15:31:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NIMSTECH INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 20-09-2023 16:36:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | REGAL ENTERPRISE | - | 21-09-2023 16:59:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | - | 13-09-2023 11:54:08 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE AMBIKA STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 17-09-2023 15:38:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Tithi Traders | - | 17-09-2023 15:25:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | YASHASKARAM ENTERPRISES | - | 22-09-2023 10:46:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tithi Traders( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Water cooler with Ro,Water cooler with Ro 1,Water cooler with Ro 2,Water cooler with Ro 3,Water coo | 1069997.50 | L1 |
| 2 | DESIRE ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Water cooler with Ro,Water cooler with Ro 1,Water cooler with Ro 2,Water cooler with Ro 3,Water coo | 1092000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE AMBIKA STEEL INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water cooler with Ro,Water cooler with Ro 1,Water cooler with Ro 2,Water cooler with Ro 3,Water coo | 1105000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water cooler with Ro | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 740767.500 |
| Water cooler with Ro 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82307.500 |
| Water cooler with Ro 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82307.500 |
| Water cooler with Ro 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82307.500 |
| Water cooler with Ro 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82307.500 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreProviding vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Providing vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreAttending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Attending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreAmrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Amrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreMaintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Maintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Read moreof your Industry type