Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Film Capacitor 150u F,Film Capacitor 10u F
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5287892
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 14, 2024 14:50
End Date
Expired 04/09/2024

Expired 729 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HINDUSTHAN ENGINEERING COMPANY

Contract Value

115370

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sarath Sasi
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALEX ELECTRICALS Make : NA Model : Film Capacitors 600V DC 150uF Title : Film Capacitor 150uF 31-08-2024 09:01:51 N/A Disqualified
2 ANAYA SALES Make : kemet Model : C4DEHPQ6150A8TK(KEMET) Title : Film Capacitor 150uF 28-08-2024 15:39:48 N/A Qualified
3 HINDUSTHAN ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : KEMET, PANASONIC Model : C4DEHPQ6150A8TK, EZPQ60106MTD Title : Film Capacitors 17-08-2024 14:28:26 N/A Qualified
4 LWI ELECTRONICS INC Make : Film Capacitor 150uF Model : Film Capacitor 150uF Title : Film Capacitor 150uF 03-09-2024 13:14:32 N/A Disqualified
5 M AND K ENTERPRISES Make : KEMET Model : C4DEHPQ6150A8TK Title : Film Capacitor 150uF 03-09-2024 13:32:25 N/A Disqualified
6 M/S Jupiter Enterprises Make : KEMET Model : C4DEHPQ6150A8TK Title : CAP FILM 150UF 10% 600VDC RADIAL 19-08-2024 12:21:55 N/A Qualified
7 SANSHINA ELECTRONIC PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kemet Model : C4DEHPQ6150A8TK Title : Film Capacitor 150uF 04-09-2024 09:06:11 N/A Qualified
8 V.S.D.CORPORATION Make : KEMET Model : Film Capacitor Title : Film Capacitor 150uF 31-08-2024 16:37:12 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HINDUSTHAN ENGINEERING COMPANY Item Categories : Film Capacitor 150uF,Film Capacitor 10uF 115370.00 L1
2 M/S Jupiter Enterprises Item Categories : Film Capacitor 150uF,Film Capacitor 10uF 127208.00 L2
3 ANAYA SALES Item Categories : Film Capacitor 150uF,Film Capacitor 10uF 130200.00 L3
4 SANSHINA ELECTRONIC PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Film Capacitor 150uF,Film Capacitor 10uF 150100.00 L4
5 V.S.D.CORPORATION Item Categories : Film Capacitor 150uF,Film Capacitor 10uF 278000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Film Capacitors KEMET, PANASONIC C4DEHPQ6150A8TK, EZPQ60106MTD 12 ₹ 93900.000
Film Capacitors KEMET, PANASONIC C4DEHPQ6150A8TK, EZPQ60106MTD 10 ₹ 21470.000