Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hemorrhoids Staplers,Clip Applicator 1,Clip Applicator 2,Clip Applicator 3,Clip Applicator 4,Clip
Description
Organisation Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3902136
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 01, 2023 18:56
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1086 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UNIQUE ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

492055.76

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jagrutiben Chaudhari
Department: Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat
Organisation: Ssg Hospital Vadodara

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LIFE MEDICARE - 09-09-2023 13:07:01 N/A Disqualified
2 SUSHIL HEALTH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-09-2023 16:02:36 N/A Disqualified
3 UNIQUE ENTERPRISES - 09-09-2023 10:44:11 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNIQUE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Hemorrhoids Staplers,Clip Applicator -1,Clip Applicator-2,Clip Applicator-3,Clip Applicator-4,Clip 492055.76 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hemorrhoids Staplers NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 320430.960
Clip Applicator -1 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 32980.960
Clip Applicator-2 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 32980.960
Clip Applicator-3 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 35220.960
Clip Applicator-4 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 35220.960
Clip Applicator-5 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 35220.960