Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper Shredder,Battery 180 Ah,Inverter,Condiment Box,Bag For Dispatch Rider
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4210827
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 15, 2023 14:02
End Date
Expired 25/11/2023

Expired 1013 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S. Janbi Gogoi Enterprise - 22-11-2023 17:59:46 MII MSE Qualified
2 PADMA DEKA TRADERS - 21-11-2023 10:49:54 MII MSE Qualified
3 R.G. Enterprise - 22-11-2023 17:56:33 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PADMA DEKA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Paper Shredder,Battery 180AH,Inverter,Condiment Box,Bag for dispatch rider 55000.00 L1
2 R.G. Enterprise( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Paper Shredder,Battery 180AH,Inverter,Condiment Box,Bag for dispatch rider 63200.00 L2
3 M/S. Janbi Gogoi Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Paper Shredder,Battery 180AH,Inverter,Condiment Box,Bag for dispatch rider 67200.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise