Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adhesive Synthetic To Specn: Ind/Me/788(d) Dcno 3754 Me Dt 12/12/2002. Make: Pedilite/Vimecol/Loc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4007889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 15:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUP POLYCHEM INDUSTRIES | Make : ANUP POLYCHEM INDUSTRIES Model : SYNTHETIC ADHESIVE Title : ANUPOL SH | 07-10-2023 18:49:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SWASTIK CHEM | Make : Woodcol Model : Woodcol Title : ADHESIVE SYNTHETIC TO SPECN: - IND/ME/788(d) DCNO 3754-ME DT 12/12/2002 | 16-10-2023 13:34:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLIOGRIP Model : Polyvinyl Acetate Dispersion Based adhesive Title : Polyvinyl Acetate Dispersion Based Adhesive | 12-10-2023 14:54:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | THE SALES PROMOTORS AND EXPIDITORES | Make : PIDILITED INDUSTRIES Model : ADHESIVE SYNTHETIC Title : ADHESIVE SYNTHETIC TO SPECN: IND/ME/788 (d) DCNO 3754-ME DT 12/12/2002 | 16-10-2023 16:56:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE SALES PROMOTORS AND EXPIDITORES(MII) | Item Categories : ADHESIVE SYNTHETIC TO SPECN: - IND/ME/788(d) DCNO 3754-ME DT 12/12/2002. MAKE: PEDILITE/VIMECOL/LOC | 577351.70 | L1 |