Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spacer (Hw 174.47) Fully M/Cd Item As Per Drg. 41074302002 Rev. 01 With Matl. Hw10683 Rev. 03
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5295717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : SPACER (HW-174.47) Title : SPACER (HW-174.47) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 41074302002 REV. 01 WITH MATL. HW10683 REV. 03 | 24-08-2024 18:12:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 41074302002 Title : SPACER (HW-174.47) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 41074302002 REV. 01 WITH MATL. HW10683 REV. 03 | 24-08-2024 10:11:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JWALAPUR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SPACER (HW-174.47) Model : SPACER (HW-174.47) Title : SPACER (HW-174.47) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 41074302002 REV. 01 WITH MATL. HW10683 REV. 03 | 24-08-2024 10:43:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS | Make : Omega Eng. works Model : SPACER (HW-174.47) Title : SPACER (HW-174.47) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 41074302002 REV. 01 WITH MATL. HW10683 REV. 03 | 24-08-2024 17:18:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TURBO POWER MACHINERY | Make : Turbo Power Machinery Model : SPACER (HW-174.47) Title : SPACER (HW-174.47) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 41074302002 REV. 01 WITH MATL. HW10683 REV. 03 | 26-08-2024 11:09:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JWALAPUR ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPACER (HW-174.47) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 41074302002 REV. 01 WITH MATL. HW10683 REV. 03 | 6500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPACER (HW-174.47) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 41074302002 REV. 01 WITH MATL. HW10683 REV. 03 | 10450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TURBO POWER MACHINERY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SPACER (HW-174.47) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 41074302002 REV. 01 WITH MATL. HW10683 REV. 03 | 11262.06 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S Dynamic Power Services (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPACER (HW-174.47) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 41074302002 REV. 01 WITH MATL. HW10683 REV. 03 | 11500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPACER (HW-174.47) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 41074302002 REV. 01 WITH MATL. HW10683 REV. 03 | 17800.00 | L5 |