Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Lumpsum Amount Including Gst For Calibration And Testing Of Pressure Gaug
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contract & Procurement | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3659557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 11, 2023 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1133 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NANY CALIBRATION LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED
3685328.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | 13-07-2023 17:29:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BM TECHNO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2023 09:12:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECTRO METER CORPORATION | 27-07-2023 08:30:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M K SRINIVASAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2023 00:38:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | METALCRAFT ENGINEERING | 27-07-2023 10:49:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NANY CALIBRATION LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2023 10:11:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2023 10:35:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANY CALIBRATION LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Pressure Gaug | 3893737.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BM TECHNO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Pressure Gaug | 4336922.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Pressure Gauge of 1500 number at Sonipat GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 601800.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Temperature Gauge of 600 number at Sonipat GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 240720.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Diff Pressure Gauge of 500 number at Sonipat GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 200600.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Pressure Transmitter Gauge of 15 number at Sonipat GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15045.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of RTD TC Temp Sensor of 25 number at Sonipat GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 16225.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Pressure Safety Value PSV CRV of 550 number at Sonipat GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 584100.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Gas Detector of 25 number at Sonipat GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 81125.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Pressure Vessel Wall Thickness of 10 number at Sonipat GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Pressure Gauge of 330 number at Meerut GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 132396.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Temperature Gauge of 22 number at Meerut GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8826.400 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Diff Pressure Gauge of 66 number at Meerut GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 26479.200 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Pressure Transmitter Gauge of 5 number at Meerut GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5015.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of RTD TC Temp Sensor of 5 number at Meerut GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3245.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Pressure Safety Value PSV CRV of 230 number at Meerut GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 244260.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Gas Detector of 22 number at Meerut GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 71390.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Flame Detector of 14 number at Meerut GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 45430.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Pressure Vessel Wall Thickness of 5 number at Meerut GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Pressure Gauge of 250 number at Dewas GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 100300.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Temperature Gauge of 30 number at Dewas GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12036.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lumpsum amount including GST for Calibration and Testing of Diff Pressure Gauge of 100 number at Dewas GA as per SCC SOW of tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 40120.000 |
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreCustom bid for services - total lumpsum amount including gst for supply, installation, testing and
Read more
Custom bid for services - bidder has to quote lumpsum amount including gst for arc for calibration
Read more
Custom bid for services - lumpsum amount including gst for inspection and stability testing of civi
Read more
Custom bid for services - bidder has to quote lumpsum amount including gst for hydro testing refil
Read more
Custom bid for services - lumpsum amount including gst for show charges including license keys for
Read more
Custom bid for services - lumpsum amount including gst for conducting geotechnical investigation at
Read more
of your Industry type