Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bkt Body Mtg Ft Drg. /Part No X 7125410 (B)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4534634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JKSINGH EXIM ENTERPRISES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : BKT BODY MTG FT DRG. /PART NO X-7125410 (B) (Q3) | 19-02-2024 12:40:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M K INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : X-7125410BQ3 Title : BKT BODY MTG FT DRG. NO. X-7125410(B) (Q3) | 20-02-2024 10:45:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NARY ENGINEERS | Make : OEM Model : STALLION MARK IV Title : BKT BODY MTG FT | 19-02-2024 12:54:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAVEEN ENGINEERING PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NO Model : STALLION MK-III Title : BODY MTG BRACKET | 14-02-2024 10:26:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SOOD ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : STALLION Title : Bkt. Body Mtg. Ft. | 19-02-2024 18:26:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARY ENGINEERS(MII) | Item Categories : BKT BODY MTG FT DRG. /PART NO X-7125410 (B) | 217323.44 | L1 |
| 2 | SOOD ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BKT BODY MTG FT DRG. /PART NO X-7125410 (B) | 276476.56 | L2 |
| 3 | M K INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BKT BODY MTG FT DRG. /PART NO X-7125410 (B) | 283112.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRAVEEN ENGINEERING PRODUCTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BKT BODY MTG FT DRG. /PART NO X-7125410 (B) | 429702.45 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type