Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Hand Held Helium Leak Detector,Sensor,Spare Short Probe,Spare Long Probe,Cal Chek Helium
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4046461 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arvind Shivaji Lakade
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ION SCIENCE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 10:18:03 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MANSHA VACUUM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 15:32:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | THREE S. INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 12:30:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ION SCIENCE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Portable Hand Held Helium Leak Detector,Sensor,Spare Short Probe,Spare Long Probe,Cal Chek Helium | 1247260.00 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type