Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pie 3 Point 0 Mm Viton Rubber O Ring Cord,Pie 5 Point 0 Mm Viton Rubber O Ring Cord,Pie 5 Point 7 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3803961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : INSULEX Model : VITON RUBBER O RING CORD 3.0mm Title : VITON RUBBER O RING CORD 3.0mm | 25-08-2023 15:32:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ami Polymer Model : Ami Polymer Title : PIE 3 POINT 0 MM VITON RUBBER O RING CORD | 25-08-2023 12:36:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | C K TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Polymax Model : Polymax Title : Pie 3 Point 0 MM Viton Rubber O Ring Cord ( 300 Meter) . | 29-08-2023 18:11:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | CONQUEST ENGINEERING | Make : PARKER Model : Parker Viton Cord 60 Shore A: Ø3mm Title : O ring Cord | 29-08-2023 17:30:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | GAGAN INDUSTRIES | Make : GAGAN INDUSTRIES Model : GI-RC005 Title : Nitrile Rubber Cord | 28-08-2023 22:11:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JUGAL UDYOG | Make : JUGAL UYODG Model : PIE 5 POINT 0 MM VITON RUBBER O RING CORD Title : PIE 5 POINT 0 MM VITON RUBBER O RING CORD | 28-08-2023 11:53:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : KBR Model : Standard--As per Bid Specification Title : VITON RUBBER O RING CORD | 28-08-2023 19:21:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS | Make : RANELAST Model : VITON RUBBER O RING CORD Title : VITON RUBBER O RING CORD | 28-08-2023 11:12:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |