Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✂️🎨 Procurement Opportunity: Grass Cutting & Runway Painting Services At Af Station Ambala 🛫🚫 The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Grass Cutting And Painting Services For The Runway And Taxi Tracks At The Technical Area Of Air Force Station Ambala Under Ge (Af) Ambala. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 98,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Equipment And Expertise To Deliver High Quality Services In Line With The Specifications Provided. Bids Should Include Detailed Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines For Service Delivery. Keywords: Grass Cutting, Runway Painting, Air Force Station, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Procurement, Bid, Emd, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grass Cutting At Runway And Taxi Track Shoulders, Painting To Runway And Taxi Tracks At Technical Area At Af Stn Ambala Under Ge (Af) Ambala
|
| Description |
Grass Cutting At Runway And Taxi Track Shoulders, Painting To Runway And Taxi Tracks At Technical Area At Af Stn Ambala Under Ge (Af) Ambala
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_657620_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE AF/ AMB-T-07/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 98000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE AF AMBALA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=735741 |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ge af/amb-t-31/2023-24 grass cutting at runway and taxi track shoulders, painting to runway and taxi tracks at technical area at (af) stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Ge af/amb-t-31/2023-24 grass cutting at runway and taxi track shoulders, painting to runway and taxi tracks at technical area at (af) stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreGrass cutting at runway and taxi tracks shoulders, and certain b/r works in technical area at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Grass cutting at runway and taxi tracks shoulders, and certain b/r works in technical area at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreClearance of runway shoulders, taxi track in tech area at af stn
Clearance of runway shoulders, taxi track in tech area at af stn adampur
Read moreClearance of runway shoulders and taxi tracks with brush cutters in tech area at af stn adampur
Clearance of runway shoulders and taxi tracks with brush cutters in tech area at af stn adampur
Read morePainting to runway, taxi tracks, loops to bps, dispersal, joint filling etc works in technical area at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Painting to runway, taxi tracks, loops to bps, dispersal, joint filling etc works in technical area at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read morePainting to runway, taxi tracks, loops to bps, dispersal, joint filling etc works in technical area at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Painting to runway, taxi tracks, loops to bps, dispersal, joint filling etc works in technical area at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreMaintenance of shoulder portion of airfield area by exploring mechanical weed cutter and grass cutting/ bushes etc at shoulders of runway/ taxi tracks at af stn kumbhirgram
Maintenance of shoulder portion of airfield area by exploring mechanical weed cutter and grass cutting/ bushes etc at shoulders of runway/ taxi tracks at af stn kumbhirgram
Read moreGrass/ vegetation cutting on shoulders of ptt and runway and supply of runway rehabilitation items at 8fbsu, af stn awantipur.
Grass/ vegetation cutting on shoulders of ptt and runway and supply of runway rehabilitation items at 8fbsu, af stn awantipur.
Read moreCondition assessment of complete airfield including runway ptt and taxi tracks at af stn srinagar
Condition assessment of complete airfield including runway ptt and taxi tracks at af stn srinagar
Read moreGrass cutting of shoulders of main runway and taxi track, mansoon drain hardstanding at air force station kalaikunda under ge (af) kalaikunda
Grass cutting of shoulders of main runway and taxi track, mansoon drain hardstanding at air force station kalaikunda under ge (af) kalaikunda
Read moreof your Industry type