Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity For Telecom & Protection Arrangements In Railways 📡🛡️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For Two Critical Projects: 1. Provision Of Protection Arrangements For Fois, Cms, E Tsr & Tms Etc. Circuits For Train Operations Over Delhi Division. (Estimate No. 559 Sig M Of 23 24) 2. Provision Of Telecom Facilities In Conjunction With The Renovation Of Annexe 1, Annexe 2 & Gm Building In Baroda House, New Delhi. (Estimate No. 83/23 24/We & 85/22 23/We) Bid Submission Deadline: 27/06/2024, 15:00 Pm ⏳ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 203000 Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, For The Above Mentioned Projects. All Proposals Must Adhere To The Tender Guidelines And Be Submitted Before The Last Date And Time Specified. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Telecom Facilities, Protection Arrangements, Railway Operations, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Procurement, Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Particulars Details
Title
(1) Provision Of Protection Arrangement For Fois, Cms, E Tsr &Amp Tms Etc. Circuit For Train Operations Over Delhi Division. (Estimate No. 559 Sig M Of 23 24). (2) Provision Of Telecom Facilities In C/W Renovation Of Annexe 1, Annexe 2 &Amp Gm Building In Baroda House New Delhi. (Estimate No.83/23 24/We &Amp 85/22 23/We).
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 75415082
Reference
Number
558-Sig-16-Tele-OT-1001
Tender Fee 0
EMD 2.03 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place New Delhi
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75415082/viewNitPdf_4589264.pdf

Start Date June 03, 2024 22:04
End Date
Expired 27/06/2024

Expired 801 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.