Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200137453 Job Contract For Insitu Oxide Scale Measurement For 2 X660 Mw Bo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5509694 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 17, 2024 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2024
Expired 673 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
443680
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APT INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES | 26-10-2024 12:33:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-10-2024 12:55:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-10-2024 16:36:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EMINENTNDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-10-2024 14:19:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 28-10-2024 13:19:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-10-2024 15:47:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIBRANT NDT SERVICES | 28-10-2024 14:57:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137453 JOB CONTRACT FOR INSITU OXIDE SCALE MEASUREMENT FOR 2X660 MW BO | 443680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137453 JOB CONTRACT FOR INSITU OXIDE SCALE MEASUREMENT FOR 2X660 MW BO | 453120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137453 JOB CONTRACT FOR INSITU OXIDE SCALE MEASUREMENT FOR 2X660 MW BO | 509964.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIBRANT NDT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137453 JOB CONTRACT FOR INSITU OXIDE SCALE MEASUREMENT FOR 2X660 MW BO | 519200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EMINENTNDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137453 JOB CONTRACT FOR INSITU OXIDE SCALE MEASUREMENT FOR 2X660 MW BO | 613600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | APT INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137453 JOB CONTRACT FOR INSITU OXIDE SCALE MEASUREMENT FOR 2X660 MW BO | 736508.80 | L6 |
| 7 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137453 JOB CONTRACT FOR INSITU OXIDE SCALE MEASUREMENT FOR 2X660 MW BO | 1038400.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200137453 JOB CONTRACT FOR INSITU OXIDE SCALE MEASUREMENT FOR 2X660 MW BOILERS AT NTPC NORTH KARANPURA 3X660 MW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 443680.000 |
Custom bid for services - 200135730 biennial service contract for insitu oxide scale measurement a
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200133844 service contract of insitu oxide scale measurement and hardness
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200139591 insitu oxide scale measurement and uci hardness testing for 800
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200138898 insitu oxide scale measurement and hardness testing for 2 x 660
Read more
Custom bid for services - internal oxide scale measurement during overhauling of one unit of 2x660
Read more
Insitu oxide scale measurement and hardness testing of boiler pressure parts during overhaul at ntpc tanda
Insitu oxide scale measurement and hardness testing of boiler pressure parts during overhaul at ntpc tanda
Read moreNctps ii mi circle bm dn 600 mw unit i boiler oxide scale thickness measurement
Nctps ii mi circle bm dn 600 mw unit i boiler oxide scale thickness measurement
Read moreNctps ii 2 x 600 mw mi circle bm dn. 600 mw unit ii boiler conducting oxide scale thickness measurement
Nctps ii 2 x 600 mw mi circle bm dn. 600 mw unit ii boiler conducting oxide scale thickness measurement
Read more200139670 in-situ oxide scale hardness measurement in sh
200139670 in-situ oxide scale hardness measurement in sh
 and rh tubes in ntpc singrauli stage-1 2 boilers at the risk
 and cost of ameee ndt inspection engineers
 v1212771
Read moreNctps ii mi circle bm dn 600 mw unit i boiler oxide scale thickness measurement in super heater reheater
Nctps ii mi circle bm dn 600 mw unit i boiler oxide scale thickness measurement in super heater reheater
Read moreof your Industry type