Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Urgent Procurement Notice For Tata Storme Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For The Lv7 Tata Storme Vehicles. 🚙 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 11:00 Am Specifically, The Following Items Are Required: Tata Storme 278914605855 Hose Turbocharger Tata Storme 278920125891 Rubber Hose Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Tata Storme, Lv7, Hose Turbocharger, Rubber Hose, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement, Vehicle Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Tata Storme 278914605855 Hose Turbocharger,Lv7 Tata Storme 278920125891 Rubber Hose,Lv7 Tata St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Aman Enterprises | - | 16-07-2024 17:37:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 18:51:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRADE ASIA | - | 14-07-2024 11:58:18 | MSE | Qualified |