Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Three Phase Inverter Based Portable Welding Machine,Single Phase Portable Welding Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4209304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2023
Expired 1003 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ORIENT EQUIPMENT & SERVICESM B ENTERPRISES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOMECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ESAB Model : ESAB ARC 300I Title : LOW WEIGHT PORTABLE THREE PHASE WELDING MACHINE ANSI IEC 60974-1 (Q3) | 02-12-2023 15:12:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M B ENTERPRISES | Make : ADOR WELDING LIMITED Model : Champ 400 X Title : Champ 400 X | 04-12-2023 21:40:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ORIENT EQUIPMENT & SERVICES | Make : CENX Model : IA 400X Title : INVERTER BASED PORTABLE WELDING MECHINE | 04-12-2023 11:20:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SYMBOISIS | Make : DIFFUSION Model : WELDING MACHINE Title : DW400G | 01-12-2023 15:20:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INVERTER BASED PORTABLE WELDING MECHINE | CENX | IA 400X | 1 | ₹ 78199.000 |
| ADOR CHAMP 200X | ADOR CHAMP 200X | ADOR CHAMP 200X | 1 | ₹ 12105.620 |
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read morePortable igbt inverter based single phase mma welding machine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePortable inverter type single phase welding machine igbt based.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSingle phase portable inverter type welding machine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSingle phase portable inverter type welding machine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type