Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cctv,Nvr,Poe,Tv,Cable,Cable,Hdd,Rack,Laying
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4529069 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NARMADE ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
499350
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hardikkumar Babulal Patel
Department:
Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Patan District Panchayat
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARBUDA SALES AGENCY | - | 03-02-2024 22:23:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANGOTRI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 19:27:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NARMADE ENTERPRISE | - | 03-02-2024 19:02:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARMADE ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CCTV,NVR,POE,TV,CABLE,CABLE,HDD,RACK,LAYING | 499350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARBUDA SALES AGENCY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CCTV,NVR,POE,TV,CABLE,CABLE,HDD,RACK,LAYING | 535070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANGOTRI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CCTV,NVR,POE,TV,CABLE,CABLE,HDD,RACK,LAYING | 658250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCTV | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 406000.000 |
| NVR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| POE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| TV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 650 | ₹ 26650.000 |
| CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| HDD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3950.000 |
| RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2650.000 |
| LAYING | NA | BOQ Item | 650 | ₹ 7800.000 |