Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Voltage Regulator 5.5 Kva Gen,Valve Set 5.5 Kva Generator,Head Gasket 5.5 Kva Generator,V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5037606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAR TRADERS | - | 30-06-2024 19:16:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2024 19:26:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SILICON COMPUTERS | - | 01-07-2024 19:26:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAR TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR 5.5 KVA GEN,VALVE SET 5.5 KVA GENERATOR,HEAD GASKET 5.5 KVA GENERATOR,V | 6020.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR 5.5 KVA GEN,VALVE SET 5.5 KVA GENERATOR,HEAD GASKET 5.5 KVA GENERATOR,V | 7290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SILICON COMPUTERS (MII) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR 5.5 KVA GEN,VALVE SET 5.5 KVA GENERATOR,HEAD GASKET 5.5 KVA GENERATOR,V | 9820.00 | L3 |