Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter Split Air Conditioner (Capacity 1.5 Ton)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4204702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/12/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KRISHNA SALES
167600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolking Servicing | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS Title : SPLIT/WWINDOW AC | 03-12-2023 14:44:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA SALES | Make : LLOYD Model : GLS18I56WBEL Title : LLOYD 1.5 TON 5S SPLIT AC | 30-11-2023 18:15:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES | Make : LLOYD Model : GLS18I5 Series or Equivalent Model Title : LLOYD | 22-11-2023 15:33:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | VATANUKOOL AIRCON ENGINEERS | Make : Godrej Model : SIC 18ITC6WWR Split Title : 1.5 Ton Split AC(5 Star) Godrej GEM/2023/B/4114957 | 02-12-2023 16:33:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VOLGA AIR TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) | Make : BLUESTAR Model : IA518VNU Title : Inverter Split Air Conditioner 1.5 TR 5 STAR | 28-11-2023 17:49:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | WEARTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS 1.5 Ton 5 star inverter split AC Title : VOLTAS 1.5 Ton 5 star inverter split AC | 02-12-2023 18:10:55 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LLOYD 1.5 TON 5S SPLIT AC | LLOYD | GLS18I56WBEL | 4 | ₹ 159600.000 |
| ICT charges for Inverter Split Air Conditioner (Capacity - 1.5 ton) | NA | ICT | 4 | ₹ 8000.000 |
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreSplit air conditioner 1.5 ton capacity,split air conditioner green inverter ac 2 ton capacity
Read more
1.5 ton inverter split air conditioner
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type