Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Rectangular Tube 150 X100 X10 Mm. Is: 4923 1997
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4100520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : MILD STEEL HOLLOW SECTION Model : MILD STEEL HOLLOW SECTION Title : HOLLOW SECTION | 23-10-2023 14:11:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Rectangular Steel Hollow Tube Title : Rectangular Steel Hollow Tube | 28-10-2023 07:43:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN IS: 4923-1997 Title : STEEL RECTANGULAR TUBE 150 X 100 X 10 MM IS: 4923-1997 | 26-10-2023 17:57:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY(MII) | Item Categories : STEEL RECTANGULAR TUBE 150X100X10 MM. IS: 4923-1997 | 33345.00 | L1 |
| 2 | METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL RECTANGULAR TUBE 150X100X10 MM. IS: 4923-1997 | 46534.80 | L2 |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL RECTANGULAR TUBE 150X100X10 MM. IS: 4923-1997 | 183619.80 | L3 |
Mild steel square box section is 4923-1997,mild steel square box section is 4923-1997,mild steel sq
Read more
Mild steel square box section is 4923-1997,mild steel square box section is 4923-1997,mild steel sq
Read more
Rectangular hollow steel pipe (hot formed) as per is 4923: 1997 (second revision or latest) grade:
Read more
Screen post of ms steel tube conforming to is 4923-1997 42.4mm dia 2.65 mm thickness length 6000 mm
Read more
Ms tube 100 x 100 x 4mm, is 4923-1997, class - light,ms tube 100 x 50 x 2.9mm, is 4923-1997, class
Read more
M.s.squire tube for partition panel size 20 x 20 x 2 mm. is no.- 4923 / 1997.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs hallow square tube size: 40 x 40 x 2 mm thickness, as per is: 4923/1997
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs hallow square tube size: 40 x 40 x 2 mm thickness, as per is: 4923/1997
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs hallow square tube size: 40 x 40 x 2 mm thickness, as per is: 4923/1997
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type