Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oring For Atlas Copco Make Za75 Compressor,Oil Filter For Atlas Copco Make Za75 Compressor,Inter Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3737064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 13:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EFFIMECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
370282
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kaibalya Mohanty
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLAS COPCO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-07-2023 11:02:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EFFIMECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2023 10:24:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EFFIMECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ORING FOR ATLAS COPCO MAKE ZA75 COMPRESSOR,OIL FILTER FOR ATLAS COPCO MAKE ZA75 COMPRESSOR,INTER CO | 370282.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ATLAS COPCO (INDIA) LIMITED | Item Categories : ORING FOR ATLAS COPCO MAKE ZA75 COMPRESSOR,OIL FILTER FOR ATLAS COPCO MAKE ZA75 COMPRESSOR,INTER CO | 588260.68 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INLET VALVE SERVICE KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 47542.000 |
| ORING FOR ATLAS COPCO MAKE ZA75 COMPRESSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 23470.000 |
| OIL FILTER FOR ATLAS COPCO MAKE ZA75 COMPRESSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 46216.000 |
| INTER COOLER SERVICE KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40320.000 |
| AFTER COOLER SERVICE KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50551.000 |
| AIR FILTER | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 162183.000 |