Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: Ratwada To Sail Road Project 🛣️🌧️ The Public Works Department (Roads And Bridges), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Tenders For The Construction Of The Ratwada To Sail Road And Various Roads Totaling 15.90 Km In Narmadapuram. 🚧 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 31,180 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 10,00,000 The Project Scope Includes The Construction Work Under The Public Works Department's Second Schedule Of Roads And Bridges, With A Total Cost Of Rs. 1774.35 Lakhs And A Work Period Of 330 Days, Including The Monsoon Season. 🌧️ Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Financial Bids And Technical Proposals, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Second Schedule Of Roads And Bridges. Keywords: Construction, Roads And Bridges, Pwd, Government Tender, Infrastructure Project, Narmadapuram, Tender Submission, Emd, Public Works Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Ratwada To Sail Road And Various Roads Total Length 15.90 Km. Pac Rs. 1774.35 Lacs Second Call On Road And Bridge Sor 25.03.22 Work Period 330 Days I/C Rainy Season
|
| Description |
Construction Of Ratwada To Sail Road And Various Roads Total Length 15.90 Km. Pac Rs. 1774.35 Lacs Second Call On Road And Bridge Sor 25.03.22 Work Period 330 Days I/C Rainy Season
|
| Organisation | PWD- Roads and Bridges | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWDRB_334960_1 |
|
Reference Number |
09/ G. /1/Mis/C.Z./2019 (Year 2024) |
| Tender Fee | 31180 |
| EMD | 10 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Narmadapuram |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=410196 |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction work of sehore ring road pac rs. 3289.16 lacs first call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 600 days i/c rainy season
Construction work of sehore ring road pac rs. 3289.16 lacs first call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 600 days i/c rainy season
Read moreConstruction of pachmarhi dhoopgarh road, length 6.40 km. pac rs. 1020.34 lacs first call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 450 days i/c rainy season
Construction of pachmarhi dhoopgarh road, length 6.40 km. pac rs. 1020.34 lacs first call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 450 days i/c rainy season
Read moreConstruction of lolangra to rahatkala road. length 4.10 km. pac rs. 628.79 lacs third call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 240 days i/c rainy season
Construction of lolangra to rahatkala road. length 4.10 km. pac rs. 628.79 lacs third call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 240 days i/c rainy season
Read moreConstruction of lolangra to rahatkala road. length 4.10 km. pac rs. 628.79 lacs fourth call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 240 days i/c rainy season
Construction of lolangra to rahatkala road. length 4.10 km. pac rs. 628.79 lacs fourth call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 240 days i/c rainy season
Read moreConstruction of golgaon to nipaniya road, length 5.10 km. pac rs. 536.10 lacs 4th call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 300 days i/c rainy season
Construction of golgaon to nipaniya road, length 5.10 km. pac rs. 536.10 lacs 4th call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 300 days i/c rainy season
Read moreConstruction of khanpura to yarnagar road length 7.00 km. pac rs. 697.08 lacs first call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 450 days i/c rainy season
Construction of khanpura to yarnagar road length 7.00 km. pac rs. 697.08 lacs first call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 450 days i/c rainy season
Read moreConstruction of lolangra to rahatkala road. length 4.10 km. pac rs. 628.79 lacs second call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 240 days i/c rainy season
Construction of lolangra to rahatkala road. length 4.10 km. pac rs. 628.79 lacs second call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 240 days i/c rainy season
Read moreConstruction of golgaon to nipaniya road, length 5.10 km. pac rs. 536.10 lacs third call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 300 days i/c rainy season
Construction of golgaon to nipaniya road, length 5.10 km. pac rs. 536.10 lacs third call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 300 days i/c rainy season
Read moreConstruction of ahelbada to sanyasa via gondagoan road length 11.50 km pac rs. 1395.16 lacs third call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 390 days rainy season
Construction of ahelbada to sanyasa via gondagoan road length 11.50 km pac rs. 1395.16 lacs third call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 390 days rainy season
Read moreConstruction of shalabedi to kaakarda road. length 5.30 k.m pac rs. 597.93 lacs second call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 180 days i/c rainy season
Construction of shalabedi to kaakarda road. length 5.30 k.m pac rs. 597.93 lacs second call on road and bridge sor 25.03.22 work period 180 days i/c rainy season
Read moreof your Industry type