Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Barauni Chhapra Gra Section : Ballasting Of Points &Amp Crossing 1 In 8.5 (27 Sets) &Amp 1 In 12 (33 Sets) With Bcm Under Jurisdiction Of Sr. Den/1/See. Tbr (Turnouts) Total = 60 Sets.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72704447 |
|
Reference Number |
18SEE23-24-03 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.05 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012024/72704447/viewNitPdf_4433159.pdf |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ballasting of track including 300 mm deep screening with bcm- 17.088 km and 250 mm deep screening - 13.608 km & tbr(turnouts)- 48 sets(1 in 8.5) and 11 sets( 1 in 12) under sr. den/2/dhn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBallasting of track including 300 mm deep screening with bcm- 17.088 km and 250 mm deep screening - 13.608 km & tbr(turnouts)- 48 sets(1 in 8.5) and 11 sets( 1 in 12) under sr. den/2/dhn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) sonpur division (dn/sl) : tfr = 36.217 km. (2) hajipur - chhapra gra:- tbr = 8.779 tkm. (ballasting of track including 300 mm deep screening with bcm.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSonpur division-bju-chpg section : tbr(turnouts)-226 sets
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMoradabad division - ttr(tws) - 44 sets (1:12 - 32 sets & 1:8.5 - 12 sets) & ttr(tws cmsc) - 30 sets (1:12 - 28 sets & 1:8.5 - 2 sets)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork i/c with ttr (tws)- 15 sets (1:12-10 sets & 1:8.5-5 sets), ttr(twscmsc) -1 (1:8.5) & ttr(cmsc) - 4 sets (1:12-2 sets & 1:8.5-2 sets) over ambala division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of p.way related works viz. 1.jsgr-kpjg - ttr(tws) - 55 sets, ttr(cmsc) - 53 sets, ttr(fstwswcmsc) - 1 set, sej - 14 sets & glued joints - 94 nos 2.juja-kpjg - tbr (turnouts) - 9.515 tkm 3.jsgr - sbp - sej renewal - 16 sets 4. ttr(fs) (1 in 12) - 7 at jsgr, (1 in 8.5)- 1 and ttr (fs) at bxq - (1 in 12) - 2 sets, (1 in 8.5) - 2 sets under sse/p.way/rgl 5. ttr(fs) (1 in 12)-3 sets at bxq, (1 in 8.5)- 8 sets, derailing switch (ds) 1 in 8.5 - 1 set under sse/p.way/rgl. unde
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) ttr (tws) of 15 sets (1 in 12=7and 1in 8½=8) in c/w ambala cantt. jn. - chandigarh - ttr(tws) - 15 sets (1:8.5 - 8 sets and 1:12 - 7 sets) and saharanpur jn.- ambala cantt. jn. - ludhiana jn. - ttr(tws) - 10 sets (1:8.5 - 5 sets and 1:12 - 5 sets) (pb#827/2022-23/nr), (ii)ttr(tws) - 10 sets (1:12 - 7 sets & 1:8.5 - 3sets) in c/w ambala division - ttr(tws) - 15 sets (1:12-10 sets&1:8.5- 5 sets), ttr(twscmsc) -1 (1:8.5) & ttr(cmsc) - 4 sets (1:12- 2 sets & 1:8.5
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeep screening track (33.9km) and turnouts (46 nos 1 in 12 and3 nos 1 in 8.5) by bcm in the jurisdiction of sr.den/ne/csmt
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTtr (tsr) of - 29 sets (1:12 - 6 sets & 1:8.5 - 23 sets) in c/w ambala division - ttr (tsr) - 111 sets (1:12 - 60 sets & 1:8.5 - 51 sets) in the section of aden/umb under sr.den/i/umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type