Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Call For Bids: Co2 Fire Fighting Training For Enc Ships 🔥🚢 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Training Of Ship Staff For Co2 Fire Fighting Systems For Enc (Exclusive Economic Zone) Ships. 🚢🔥 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Ensuring The Highest Standards Of Safety And Training For Ship Staff In Fire Fighting Procedures. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Training, Ship Staff, Co2 Fire Fighting, Enc Ships, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Training Of Ship Staff For Co2 Fire Fighting System For Enc Ships
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4581622 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARINE CORPORATION OF INDIA | 25-04-2024 23:47:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | TECHNICO(INDIA) PVT LTD | 17-04-2024 17:02:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNOSOFT SOLUTIONS | 25-04-2024 17:44:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNICO(INDIA) PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TRAINING OF SHIP STAFF FOR CO2 FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM FOR ENC SHIPS | 472000.00 | L1 |
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - 3291 rrc for co2 major fire fighting system filling in ships; co2
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - 3291 rrc for co2 major fire fighting system filling in ships; co2
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - 3291 rrc for co2 major fire fighting system filling in ships; co2
Read more
Custom bid for services - rrc for maintenance of halon fire fighting system fitted onboard enc ship
Read more
Custom bid for services - rrc for maintenance of halon fire fighting system fitted onboard enc ship
Read more
Fixed fire fighting system for 14 fpv ships.
Design, manufacture, supply and commissioning of fixed fire fighting system for mdl yard 16501 to 16514 (14 fpv) of project 14 fast patrol vessels for 
 indian coast guard
Read moreCo2 fire fighting system for fr-9 gtg,commissioning of co2 fire fighting system for fr-9 gtg
Read more
Supply of external fire fighting system for 06 ngopvs ships
Supply of external fire fighting system for 06 ngopvs
Read moreof your Industry type