Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ง Procurement Notice: Waffer Check Valves ๐ง The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Waffer Check Valves With The Following Specifications: ๐ Size: 150 Nb (6 Inch) ๐๏ธ Material: Astm A 351 Gr Cf8 M (Ss 316) ๐ ๏ธ X Pfa Lined ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Compliance With Astm A Standards, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Waffer Check Valve, Astm A 351, Gr Cf8 M, Ss 316, X Pfa Lined, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Waffer Check Valve 150 Nb (6 Inch) Astm A 351 Gr Cf8 M (Ss 316) X Pfa Lined,Waffer Check Valve 200
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4793225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saratha M . E
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLINES VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALLINES Model : NA Title : Waffer Check Valve 150 NB (6 Inch) ASTM A 351 Gr CF8M (SS 316) X PFA Lined | 31-05-2024 17:05:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASTEN CONTROLS LLP | Make : Asten Model : AWCV Title : Wafer check valve | 31-05-2024 14:40:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | AVCON CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVCON Model : 4232B150/WCB/S6-PFA/S6/PFA/ONF/A1F-MHL Title : 150NB PFA LINED WAFFER CHECK BUTTERFLY VALVE | 01-06-2024 10:51:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Waffer Check Valve 150 NB (6 Inch) | 30-05-2024 18:01:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | BRIGHTECH VALVES AND CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRIGHTECH Model : WCV 03 Title : CHECK VALVE | 31-05-2024 20:10:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION | Make : CAIR Model : CHECK VALVE Title : 150 MM LINED WAFFER CHECK VALVE | 30-05-2024 15:38:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | DTECH PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DTECH Model : SS316+PFA Title : Waffer Check Valve 150 NB (6 Inch) ASTM A 351 Gr CF8M (SS 316) X PFA Lined | 23-05-2024 16:27:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | EASYFLO POLYMER ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Make : Easyflo Model : Easyflo Title : Swing type check valve (PTFE LINED) | 01-06-2024 10:48:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | FLUID VALVE MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : FVMC Model : Wafer Check Valve Title : Wafer Check Valve | 31-05-2024 16:44:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | G M FLOWLINES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GM Model : 150mm(6") Title : Waffer Check Valve 150 NB (6 Inch) | 31-05-2024 15:56:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : pipingzone Model : CHECK VALVE 2" 1500 Title : check valve | 01-06-2024 10:19:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : CHECK VALVE Title : CHECK VALVE 150 NB | 30-05-2024 18:21:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | R R VALVES INDUSTRIES | Make : RR VALVES Model : Waffer Check Valve Title : Waffer Check Valve 150 NB | 01-06-2024 10:53:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SEE AUTOMATION & ENGINEERS | Make : SEE-BELIEVE Model : SEAL SCV1 Title : Waffer Check Valve | 26-05-2024 13:20:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | SRIRAM ENGINEERING ELECTRICALS | Make : 22 KW EX N INDUCTION MOTOR (Q3) Model : 22 KW EX N INDUCTION MOTOR (Q3) Title : 22 KW EX N INDUCTION MOTOR (Q3) | 30-05-2024 17:49:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | TRANSFLOW PROCESS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRSNSFLOW Model : TRANSFLOW PROCESS SYSTEMS PVT LTD Title : PTFE LINED ITEMS | 25-05-2024 14:51:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | UNICK CONTROL SYSTEM | Make : UNICK CONTROL SYSTEM Model : Waffer Check Valve 150 NB (6 Inch) ASTM A 351 Gr C Title : Waffer Check Valve 150 NB (6 Inch) ASTM A 351 Gr CF8M | 29-05-2024 15:18:53 | MSE | Evaluated |