Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Painting Of Badly Rusted Ms Towers One Coat Of Red Oxide And One Coat Of Aluminum Paint In 132 Kv Garividi Tekkali Main Line From Loc.No.255 To 303 A (Total Loc.S 47 Nos) Excluding 3 Nos. Gi Towers Loc.Nos. 284,285303 A In 132 Kv Main Line (132 Kv Palakonda Tekkali Line , 132 Kv Ponduru Tekkali Line)
|
| Description |
Painting Of Badly Rusted Ms Towers One Coat Of Red Oxide And One Coat Of Aluminum Paint In 132 Kv Garividi Tekkali Main Line From Loc.No.255 To 303 A (Total Loc.S 47 Nos) Excluding 3 Nos. Gi Towers Loc.Nos. 284,285303 A In 132 Kv Main Line (132 Kv Palakonda Tekkali Line , 132 Kv Ponduru Tekkali Line)
|
| Organisation | Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 839186 |
|
Reference Number |
E-Proc-04/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 544 |
| EMD | 30680 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tender.apeprocurement.gov.in |
| Start Date | August 24, 2025 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2025
Expired 349 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of badly rusted ms towers with gi towers in132kv garividi chilakapalem palakonda line and 132kv ponduru tekkali dc line
Replacement of badly rusted ms towers with gi towers in 132kv garividi chilakapalem palakonda dc line and 132kv ponduru tekkali dc line under rmi works
Read moreReplacement of badly rusted ms towers with gi towers stub rectification of tower legs and raising of chimneys for 17nos towers in 132kv garividi chilakapalem 132kv chilakapalem palakonda dc line and in 132kv chilakapalem palakonda line and 132kv ponduru tekkali dc line in onm circle srikakulam
Replacement of badly rusted ms towers with gi towers stub rectification of tower legs and raising of chimneys in 132kv garividi chilakapalem 132kv chilakapalem palakonda dc line and in 132kv chilakapalem palakonda line and 132kv ponduru tekkali dc line under rmi works in onm circle srikakulam
Read moreRevetment-revetment repair of towers of 132 kv nasirabad-jethana-132 kv nasirabad -saradhana d c line
Revetment-revetment repair of towers of 132 kv nasirabad-jethana-132 kv nasirabad -saradhana d c line
Read moreSupply of 132 kv dc towers at 132 kv substation, srinagar garhwal
Supply of 132 kv dc towers at 132 kv substation, srinagar garhwal
Read moreRevetment of towers of 132 kv boner aligarh iii line under etd i, aligarh
Revetment of towers of 132 kv boner aligarh iii line under etd i, aligarh
Read moreRevetment of towers of 132 kv boner aligarh iii line under etd i aligarh
Revetment of towers of 132 kv boner aligarh iii line under etd i aligarh
Read moreReplacement of existing 132 kv single zebra bus with new twin moose bus at 220 kv tekkali ss
Replacement of existing 132 kv single zebra bus with new twin moose bus at 220 kv tekkali ss
Read moreConstruction of 3-phase 132 kv s/c line on double circuit towers from 132 kv gss barmer to 132/25 kv tss barmer (1.2 km approx.) on turnkey basis
Construction of 3-phase 132 kv s/c line on double circuit towers from 132 kv gss barmer to 132/25 kv tss barmer (1.2 km approx.) on turnkey basis
Read moreAluminium painting of 132 kv towers ,132 kv gantries (beams) and 132 kv bct structures (structures of isolator, ct, pt, la, support insulator etc) of 132 kv switchyard
Aluminium painting of 132 kv towers ,132 kv gantries (beams) and 132 kv bct structures (structures of isolator, ct, pt, la, support insulator etc) of 132 kv switchyard
Read moreInsertion of 03 no towers at various locations on 132 kv delina sheeri ljhp transmission line
Insertion of 03 no towers at various locations on 132 kv delina sheeri ljhp transmission line
Read moreof your Industry type