Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Tube Type Heat Exchangers For Generator Transformers Of Salal Power Station,Packing Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4137409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FITWELL CORPORATATION
33047080
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITWELL CORPORATATION | Make : FITWELL CORPORATION Model : Double Tube Type Heat Exchangers Title : Double Tube Type Heat Exchangers For Generator Transformers Of Salal Power Station | 13-12-2023 13:33:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KELVION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kelvion India Pvt.Ltd. Model : WKDL 100 Title : Double Tube Type Heat Exchangers for Generator Transformers of Salal Power Station | 17-12-2023 19:38:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | OMEEL COILS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Omeel Coils Pvt. Ltd. Model : OC/ST/HE/006 Title : Double Tube Type Heat Exchangers for Generator Transformers of Salal Power Station | 13-12-2023 17:47:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TIRUPATI CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : TCPL_03 Title : AIR COOLED HEAT EXCHANGERS | 13-12-2023 19:39:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITWELL CORPORATATION(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Double Tube Type Heat Exchangers for Generator Transformers of Salal Power Station,Packing Charges | 33047080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KELVION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Double Tube Type Heat Exchangers for Generator Transformers of Salal Power Station,Packing Charges | 74267124.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Tube Type Heat Exchangers For Generator Transformers Of Salal Power Station | FITWELL CORPORATION | Double Tube Type Heat Exchangers | 38 | ₹ 31836400.000 |
| Packing Charges For Double Tube Type Heat Exchangers For Generator Transformers | FITWELL CORPORATION | Packing Charges For Double Tube Type Heat Exchange | 38 | ₹ 313880.000 |
| Transit Insurance &Transportation Charges Up To Salal P S For Double Tube Type Heat Exchangers | FITWELL CORPORATION | Transit Insurance &Transportation Charges | 38 | ₹ 896800.000 |
Double tube type heat exchangers for generator transformers of salal power station,packing charges
Read more
Shell and tube condensers/ heat exchangers
Procurement of shell and tube condensers/ heat exchangers
Read moreHeat exchangers tube bundles and cumene reactor by hydroblasting
Heat exchangers tube bundles and cumene reactor by hydroblasting
Read moreHelium leak test in shell and tube heat exchangers
Helium leak test in shell and tube heat exchangers
Read moreChemical cleaning amc of shell and tube heat exchangers
Chemical cleaning amc of shell and tube heat exchangers
Read morePainting work of 20 nos. gen transformers at salal power station
Painting work of 20 nos. gen transformers at salal power station
Read moreof your Industry type