Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Opportunity For Ssi Systems ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For A Three Year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) For Ssi Systems Installed Across Various Locations Within The Agra Division. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: 31/05/2024, 3:00 Pm A Detailed Tender Document Is Available For Review, Providing All Necessary Information For Bidders. Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 239,700. ๐ต Interested Entities Should Possess The Requisite Expertise And Resources To Maintain And Service The Specified Ssi Systems Effectively. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Contract, Ssi Systems, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Agra Division, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Ansaldo Make Ssi Systems Installed At Bhuteshwar, Vrindaban Road, Ajhai, Chhata, Kosikalan, Hodal, Sholaka &Amp Rundhi (Mtj Pwl Section), Jrea (Mtj Awr Section) &Amp Shgn (Af Tdl Section) Of Agra Division For A Period Of Three Year.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74922314 |
|
Reference Number |
AGRA-ST-2024-40 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.4 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74922314/viewNitPdf_4557297.pdf |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of overaged electrical operated lifting barrier of mtj-pwl & mtj-awr section over agra division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair & maintenance work of various level crossing in bfp-mtj, mtj-awr & mtj-ah section during the year 2024-25 under jurisdiction of aden/ii/mtj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMtj-awr section- provision of minimum essential amenities & facilities for divyangjans at rah,binr,otd,bedm & jbs stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA- mtj-ah : trr(s) 3.800 kms of loop line at mtj, bsa, prk and misc. works b- mtj-awr: jadoli ka bas - provision of goods siding. c- deep screening work between mtj- awr section at station bedm,binr, jbs, rah & otd.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rcc boundary wall on approaches of major cities to pr trespassing, encroachment & cro in mtj-awr section.(3.2 km).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA- deep screening & muck removal at mtj & bad yards b. mtj-pwl section trr(p)9.67 kms c- mtj-pwl section : through rubber pad & liner replacement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-6: mtj(excl)-bfp (excl), mtj(excl)-awr (excl), mtj(excl)-ah(excl)-bdb : repair & maintenance work of various items during the year 2024-25 (01.07.24 to 30.06.25)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of water supply through tankers at rakd,vehj,deeg,bedm,binr,otd,gazika,jbs,gdo & emergencies in mtj-awr section (for 12 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of connecting roads on both sides of railway track to elimination of lc no. 32 in mtj-awr section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAuction /sale of old/abandoned quarters and service buildings on as is where is basis including wood, iron & ac sheets, ferrous material and other servicable materials including disposal of unservicable materials as directed by engineer incharge in railway colony and various location in mtj-agc ,mtj-ah & mtj -awr section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type