Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Opportunity: Laser Toner And Ink Supplies 🖨️💫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Laser Toner Cartridges And Ink Bottles For Its Operational Needs. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Hp 12 A Cartridge, Laser Cartridge 88 A, Hp Laser Toner 110 A, Epson L6270 Ink Bottle, Laser Toner 335 X, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp 12 A Cartridge,Laser Catridge 88 A,Laser Tonner 110 A Hp,Epson L6270 Ink Bottle,Laser Tonner 335 X H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5080529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 15-07-2024 11:48:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2024 13:56:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 25-06-2024 16:08:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HD SOLUTIONS | - | 13-07-2024 10:42:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 13-07-2024 17:14:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KARGIL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE | - | 09-07-2024 16:29:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 14-07-2024 12:29:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 27-06-2024 15:04:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 24-06-2024 15:27:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 25-06-2024 12:11:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 13-07-2024 10:37:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2024 08:39:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 10:40:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Shyam Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HP 12A CARTRIDGE,LASER CATRIDGE 88A,LASER TONNER 110A HP,EPSON L6270 INK BOTTLE,LASER TONNER 335X H | 299800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HD SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HP 12A CARTRIDGE,LASER CATRIDGE 88A,LASER TONNER 110A HP,EPSON L6270 INK BOTTLE,LASER TONNER 335X H | 355850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HP 12A CARTRIDGE,LASER CATRIDGE 88A,LASER TONNER 110A HP,EPSON L6270 INK BOTTLE,LASER TONNER 335X H | 372700.00 | L3 |