Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Spare Battery For Kenwood Hand Held Set ( Tk 2207)
Description
Organisation Home Department Kerala |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4538149
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 26, 2024 21:04
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 944 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S + S TECHNOTRADE

Contract Value

368602.5

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Suresh Babu
Department: Home Department Kerala
Organisation: Police Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 S + S TECHNOTRADE Make : S S TECHNOTRADE Model : KNB-45L Title : BATTERY FOR KENWIID TK2207 01-02-2024 19:38:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 SANCHAR COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS Make : SANCHAR Model : MAKE SANCHAR MODEL NO SPH-2301L Title : MAKE SANCHAR MODEL NO SPH-2301L 05-02-2024 10:42:37 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S + S TECHNOTRADE Item Categories : Spare battery for Kenwood Hand held set - ( TK-2207) 294882.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BATTERY FOR KENWIID TK2207 S S TECHNOTRADE KNB-45L 250 ₹ 368602.500