Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Carbon Brushes For Hitachi Type Traction Motors 🔋 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Carbon Brushes Conforming To Rdso Specification No. Elrs/Spec/Cb/0027 Rev.0 Of September 2003, For Hitachi Type Traction Motors. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Suppliers Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 99,480. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Suppliers Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Carbon Brushes, Hitachi Type Traction Motor, Rdso Specification, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Procurement, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Check Valve Kit As Per Ftrtipl Pt. No. 790002115 Consisting Of 03 Items.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106368753 |
|
Reference Number |
02241647 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/122024/106538133/viewNitPdf_4811513.pdf |
| Start Date | December 20, 2024 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/12/2024
Expired 615 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
1 check valve kit as per ftrtipl pt. no. 790002115 consisting of 03 items as per attached
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for venturi check valve ftrtipl pt. no. - 790002155 consisting of 05 items
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more29168790 - kit for venturi check valve ftrtipl pt. no. 790002155 consisting of 05 items
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for 1 inch check valve as per m/s. ftrtil part no. 790002115. kit consisting of 03 items enclosed overleaf.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for 1 inch check valve as per m/s. ftrtil part no. 790002115. kit consisting of 03 items enclosed overleaf.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of kit for 05 nos of wag9 locos pneumatic valves (ventury valve to ftrtipl pt no. 790002155, flow meter gauge relay valve to ftrtipl pt no. 790012105, double check valve to ftrtipl pt no. 790002101, emergency exhaust valve to ftrtipl pt no. 790003115 & 1 check valve to ftrtil pt. no.790002115
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for duplex check valve as per ftrtipl pt.no: 790002145 consisting of 4 items
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for duplex check valve as per ftrtipl pt.no: 790002145 consisting of 4 items
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for check valve with strainer 1/2 as per ftrtipl pt.no: 790009105 consisting of following 5 items
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for check valve with strainer 1/2 as per ftrtipl pt.no: 790009105 consisting of following 5 items
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type