Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Mp Fixed 6 Mm 50 Mtr Ir Active Defernce,16 Channel Nvr,Junction Box,6 Core Fibre,2 Core,15 U Rack,F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3792664 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 01:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS COMPUTERS | - | 25-08-2023 18:15:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | APRICOT SOLUTIONS | - | 29-08-2023 14:22:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BILLORIA INDUSTRIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 06:52:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ESSCON INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-08-2023 18:50:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 15:39:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 27-08-2023 18:40:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-08-2023 23:14:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MBPK TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 06:42:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAPHIRE COMPUTER | - | 28-08-2023 06:31:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREENATH ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 09:51:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAPHIRE COMPUTER(MII) | Item Categories : 4MP Fixed 6MM 50 Mtr IR active Defernce,16 Channel NVR,Junction box,6 Core Fibre,2 Core,15 U Rack,F | 2101167.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MBPK TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 4MP Fixed 6MM 50 Mtr IR active Defernce,16 Channel NVR,Junction box,6 Core Fibre,2 Core,15 U Rack,F | 2279020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | APRICOT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 4MP Fixed 6MM 50 Mtr IR active Defernce,16 Channel NVR,Junction box,6 Core Fibre,2 Core,15 U Rack,F | 3079000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BILLORIA INDUSTRIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 4MP Fixed 6MM 50 Mtr IR active Defernce,16 Channel NVR,Junction box,6 Core Fibre,2 Core,15 U Rack,F | 3572988.00 | L4 |