Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Knapsack Sprayer Manual 8 Lit,Handle Hoe,Knapsack Sprayer Manual 16 Lit,Khurpi Big,Khurpi Small
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Production Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5405207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 17, 2024 02:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KISSAN SEWA KENDRA
1542540
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAR MOTORS | - | 05-10-2024 21:24:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | EMESH FARMS TECHNIK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-10-2024 23:05:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FRIENDS SOLAR | - | 17-10-2024 11:45:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HB SOLUTIONS | - | 18-10-2024 07:50:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | integrated technologies | - | 07-10-2024 16:39:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KISSAN SEWA KENDRA | - | 07-10-2024 21:50:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SWIFT TECHNOLOGIES | - | 08-10-2024 08:58:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | MAVIKA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 07-10-2024 23:39:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | MENARIYA AUTOMATION & SERVICE | - | 07-10-2024 18:41:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | MIR TRADERS | - | 17-10-2024 12:32:05 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 17:04:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 17:45:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | SWASTIK AGRO WORLD | - | 07-10-2024 18:27:23 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KISSAN SEWA KENDRA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Knapsack Sprayer Manual 8 lit,Handle Hoe,Knapsack Sprayer Manual 16 lit,Khurpi Big,Khurpi Small | 1542540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAVIKA TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Knapsack Sprayer Manual 8 lit,Handle Hoe,Knapsack Sprayer Manual 16 lit,Khurpi Big,Khurpi Small | 1564845.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SWIFT TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Knapsack Sprayer Manual 8 lit,Handle Hoe,Knapsack Sprayer Manual 16 lit,Khurpi Big,Khurpi Small | 1582675.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knapsack Sprayer Manual 8 lit | NA | BOQ Item | 1411 | ₹ 1128800.000 |
| Handle Hoe | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 412000.000 |
| Knapsack Sprayer Manual 16 lit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| Khurpi Big | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Khurpi Small | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 140.000 |
Kilta harvesting basket tokra,knapsack sprayer pump 16 liter tank,sickle,prong hoe,micronutrients p
Read more
Hand compression knapsack sprayer 16 ltr
Hand compression knapsack sprayer 16 ltr. capacity hdpe tank,110 cm.long delivery hose and spray lance vmnd conforming to isi specification with cone nozzle with swirl plate 700 cc disc i.e. discharging rate 750 - 1000ml per minute.
Read moreGardening hose,small gardening fork,big gardening fork,pruning saw,hoe small,hoe big,chopper,fork h
Read more
Supply of 370 no. of hand compression knapsack sprayer of 16 ltr. capacity
Supply of 370 no. of hand compression knapsack sprayer of 16 ltr. capacity
Read moreKhurpi handle,tree cutter,set of garden tools,hand cultivator small,wooden handle flat file tools 0
Read more
Fiba isolating cock handle (small size) & fiba isolating cock handle (big size)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type