Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pawl Feed Belt To Dscat No. 3040 003453 (A6026) Dc No. 26991 Sa Dt. 13.12. 2016 For Dc Latest Issue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5081265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components | 06-07-2024 15:57:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRODIGY ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : UN BRANDED Model : A6026 Title : PAWL FEED BELT TO DSCAT NO. 3040-003453 | 06-07-2024 17:15:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shankar Enterprises | Make : SHANKAR ENTERPRISES Model : DSCAT NO. 3040-003453 (A6026) Title : PAWL FEED BELT | 30-06-2024 16:01:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | stargate engineers | Make : Stargate Model : PAWL FEED BELT TO DSCAT NO. 3040-003453 Title : PAWL FEED BELT TO DSCAT NO. 3040-003453 | 06-07-2024 16:49:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRODIGY ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAWL FEED BELT TO DSCAT NO. 3040-003453 (A6026) DC NO. 26991-SA DT. 13.12. 2016 FOR DC LATEST ISSUE | 139835.90 | L1 |
| 2 | stargate engineers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAWL FEED BELT TO DSCAT NO. 3040-003453 (A6026) DC NO. 26991-SA DT. 13.12. 2016 FOR DC LATEST ISSUE | 246698.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shankar Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAWL FEED BELT TO DSCAT NO. 3040-003453 (A6026) DC NO. 26991-SA DT. 13.12. 2016 FOR DC LATEST ISSUE | 314514.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAWL FEED BELT TO DSCAT NO. 3040-003453 (A6026) DC NO. 26991-SA DT. 13.12. 2016 FOR DC LATEST ISSUE | 402225.00 | L4 |