Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent Procurement Notice For Siemens Simodrive Power Module 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Siemens Simodrive Power Models, Part Number 6 Sn1123 1 Aa00 0 Ea2, With The Following Specifications: 🔸 1 Axis 🔸 Internal Cooling 🔸 Motor Type: Not Specified 🗓️ Deadline: April 03, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers With Expertise In Supplying Siemens Simodrive Components Are Invited To Submit Their Bids, Including Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Siemens Simodrive, Power Module, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Electrical Motors| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Part No. 6 Sn1123 1 Aa00 0 Ea2 Make: Siemens Simodrive 611 Power Module, 1 Axis, Internal Cooling, Mot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4772194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CNC CONTROL SYSTEMS & SERVICES | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6SN1123-1AA00-0EA2 Title : 6SN1123-1AA00-0EA2 | 02-04-2024 21:34:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | EAST INDIA AUTOMATION AND CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : PART NO.6SN1123-1AA00-0EA2 Title : SIMODRIVE 611 POWER MODULE 60A, PART NO. 6SN1123-1AA00-0EA2 | 02-04-2024 16:31:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDHRA ENGINEERING & SPARES | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6SN1123-1AA00-0EA2 Title : SIEMENS MAKE SIMODRIVE 611 POWER MODULE, 1 AXIS | 22-03-2024 18:48:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6SN1123-1AA00-0EA2 Title : POWER MODULE | 03-04-2024 09:41:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SANSHINA ELECTRONIC PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6SN1123-1AA00-0EA2 Siemens Title : IEMENS SIMODRIVE 611 POWER MODULE, 1 AXIS | 02-04-2024 11:04:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SIEMENS LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6SN11231AA000EA2 Title : SIEMENS SIMODRIVE 611 POWER MODULE | 02-04-2024 17:09:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | Make : SIMODRIVE Model : 6SN1123-1AA00-0EA2 Title : 611 POWER MODULE, 1 AXIS, 160 A | 30-03-2024 18:12:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : PART NO. 6SN1123-1AA00-0EA2 MAKE: SIEMENS SIMODRI Title : PART NO. 6SN1123-1AA00-0EA2 MAKE: SIEMENS SIMODRIVE 611 POWER MODULE, 1 AXIS, INTERNAL COOLING, MOT | 03-04-2024 07:38:14 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIEMENS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PART NO. 6SN1123-1AA00-0EA2 MAKE: SIEMENS SIMODRIVE 611 POWER MODULE, 1 AXIS, INTERNAL COOLING, MOT | 613600.00 | L1 |