Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motor Starting Item No 4912940,Engine Harnesss Item No A044 H687,Genset Harness Item No A034 X426,Swi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5307139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PAL SVAM POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
609377.43
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAL SVAM POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CUMMINS Model : KTA-38-G5 Title : STARTING MOTOR | 31-08-2024 08:58:06 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAL SVAM POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Motor starting Item no 4912940,Engine harnesss item no A044H687,Genset Harness item no A034X426,Swi | 609377.43 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STARTING MOTOR | CUMMINS | KTA-38-G5 | 2 | ₹ 487935.300 |
| HARNESS ENGINE | CUMMINS | KTA-38-G5 | 1 | ₹ 70192.250 |
| HARNESS GENSET | CUMMINS | KTA-38-G5 | 1 | ₹ 39195.780 |
| SWITCH MAGNETIC | CUMMINS | KTA-38-G5 | 1 | ₹ 12054.100 |
Switch magnet item no 3050692,genset harness item no a034x426,engine harnesss item no a044h687,moto
Read more
Motor starting for 1010 kva dg set part no 4912940,genset harness part no a034x426,engine harness p
Read more
Item 1 pcb assembly part no a063j660,item 2 harness,low coolant level part no a044h680,item 3 harne
Read more
Item 1 alternator part no 3236504 as tech spec annex attached,item 2 motor starting partno3636821as
Read more
Item no 10 of rfq-, purge unit for canon plotter tm-5300,item no 20of rfq- right side harness for c
Read more
Supply and fitment of spare parts controller harness fusable link and starting relay etc for 120mt tata hitachi sumitomo make scx1200 2 mc sl no sc120 7070 crawler crane deployed at bhel pser ntpc bongaigaon project site assam
Supply and fitment of spare parts controller harness fusable link and starting relay etc for 120mt tata hitachi sumitomo make scx1200 2 mc sl no sc120 7070 crawler crane deployed at bhel pser ntpc bongaigaon project site assam
Read moreSet of switch plate assembly complete suitable for lhb type hot buffet cars as per edml-043, rev a, corr-2. 1 set consist of two sets of switch plate assembly (1) switch plate assembly complete with polycarbonate cover frame and powder coated steel plate with 1-no. 16a, 250v ac switch and 1-no. 6/16a, 250v ac 6-pin socket as per item-3 of drg. no. lh74205, alt b -01 set (2) switch plate assembly complete with polycarbonate cover frame and powder coated steel plate with 4-no. 6a, 250v ac swi
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of switch plate assembly complete suitable for lhb type hot buffet cars as per edml-043, rev a, corr-2. 1 set consist of two sets of switch plate assembly (1) switch plate assembly complete with polycarbonate cover frame and powder coated steel plate with 1-no. 16a, 250v ac switch and 1-no. 6/16a, 250v ac 6-pin socket as per item-3 of drg. no. lh74205, alt b -01 set (2) switch plate assembly complete with polycarbonate cover frame and powder coated steel plate with 4-no. 6a, 250v ac swi
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type