Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
200 X400 Nb Ash Inlet Cup Valve Assembly With Actuator,200 X350 Nb Ash Inlet Cup Valve Assembly With
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3767863
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 04, 2023 20:08
End Date
Expired 31/08/2023

Expired 1102 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TECHNOCOM INTERNATIONAL

Contract Value

3419000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Indumathy Thiyagarajan
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 SWASTIK INDUSTRIAL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : Title : 31-08-2023 16:47:18 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated
2 SWASTIKA INDUSTRIES Make : Swastika Model : 200 x 400 NB ash Inlet Cup Valve Assembly with Act Title : 200 x 400 NB ash Inlet Cup Valve Assembly with Actuator 31-08-2023 14:28:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 TECHNOCOM INTERNATIONAL Make : Technocom International Model : Ash Inlet Cup Valve Title : Ash Inlet Cup Valve 30-08-2023 10:18:50 MSE MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Ash Inlet Cup Valve Technocom International Ash Inlet Cup Valve 10 ₹ 835000.000
Ash Inlet Cup Valve Technocom International Ash Inlet Cup Valve 40 ₹ 2584000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise