Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Canteen Stores Department Essentials 🛒 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Essential Items For The Canteen Stores Department. 🍽️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 22, 2024, 8:00 Pm Items Required Include Thermos, Borosil Glass, Tiffin Carrier, Otg, Refrigerator, Water Camper, Bucket With Mug, Bath Stool, And Dustbins. Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Needs Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Canteen Stores Department, Procurement, Essential Items, Defence Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermos,Borosil Glass,Tiffin Carrier,Otg,Refrigerator,Water Camper,Bucket With Mug,Bath Stool,Dustb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5004772 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 02, 2024 01:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HD SOLUTIONS | - | 21-06-2024 10:59:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 21-06-2024 11:07:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2024 10:55:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Thermos,Borosil Glass,Tiffin Carrier,OTG,Refrigerator,Water Camper,Bucket with mug,Bath stool,Dustb | 226795.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HD SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Thermos,Borosil Glass,Tiffin Carrier,OTG,Refrigerator,Water Camper,Bucket with mug,Bath stool,Dustb | 250020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Shyam Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Thermos,Borosil Glass,Tiffin Carrier,OTG,Refrigerator,Water Camper,Bucket with mug,Bath stool,Dustb | 258520.00 | L3 |