Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Male Nipple 1 Inch Npt Brass As Per Drawing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3807418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
P&P DYNAMICS
87000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RACHANA INDUSTRIES | Make : RI Model : RAI-3040 Title : Item - 1 PIN FOR PIN RACK 8.25L X 1.5D (Q3) (750) | 19-08-2023 11:18:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NTNN QUEST ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NTNN Model : NTNN Title : MALE NIPPLE 1 INCH NPT BRASS | 18-08-2023 15:50:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | P&P DYNAMICS | Make : P&P Dynamics Model : HN-16NM-B Title : Hex Nipple 1" NPT-M x 1" NPT-M in Brass | 19-08-2023 11:24:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : MALE NIPPLE 1" NPT (BRASS) IS: 319 GRADE-1 Title : MALE NIPPLE 1" NPT (BRASS) IS: 319 GRADE-1 | 19-08-2023 11:59:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P&P DYNAMICS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Male Nipple 1 Inch NPT Brass as per drawing | 87000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Male Nipple 1 Inch NPT Brass as per drawing | 111000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RACHANA INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Male Nipple 1 Inch NPT Brass as per drawing | 231000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hex Nipple 1" NPT-M x 1" NPT-M in Brass | P&P Dynamics | HN-16NM-B | 300 | ₹ 87000.000 |
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreof your Industry type