Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wiper Blade,Cyl Head Gasket,Engine Mntg Pad Rear,Hand Brake Assy,Brake Booster Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3654820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | - | 16-07-2023 17:01:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE | - | 16-07-2023 19:03:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 16-07-2023 18:45:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER BLADE,CYL HEAD GASKET,ENGINE MNTG PAD REAR,HAND BRAKE ASSY,BRAKE BOOSTER PIPE | 5534.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : WIPER BLADE,CYL HEAD GASKET,ENGINE MNTG PAD REAR,HAND BRAKE ASSY,BRAKE BOOSTER PIPE | 6444.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER BLADE,CYL HEAD GASKET,ENGINE MNTG PAD REAR,HAND BRAKE ASSY,BRAKE BOOSTER PIPE | 6817.00 | L3 |